Casa Temporada Cocal/Praia De Itaparica-Vila Velha
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Private beach Beach access |
| No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Child-friendly Playpen Children's play area | Pets Pets allowed |
The 2-bedroom Casa Temporada Cocal/Praia De Itaparica-Vila Velha accommodates up to 6 guests and offers a prime location within 10 minutes' drive of shopping venues such as Shopping Praia Da Costa.
At the Vila Velha holiday home, you'll be 3.9 km from the 16th - century Penha's Convent and not far from Praca de Coqueiral de Itaparica. The nearby religious sights include Igreja De Nossa Senhora Do Rosario Church, situated approximately a 15-minute drive away. Nestled 4.8 km from the scenic Morro do Moreno Hill, Casa Temporada Cocal/Praia De Itaparica-Vila Velha is also 3.7 km from such cultural places as Homero Massena Museum and Workshop.
With a balcony and a dining area, the accommodation offers an ironing set, and such media facilities as high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Casa Temporada Cocal/Praia De Itaparica-Vila Velha comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Bathrooms also feature a hair dryer for added comfort.
Guests can enjoy the convenience of an outdoor dining area with coffee and tea making facilities for dining options. There is also a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware available in the kitchen. The nearest bus stop, UMEF Antonio Debarcellos, is only a 5-minute walk away.
- Local attractions
- Praia de Itapoa3.3 km
- Next2.4 km
- Itaparica Beach900 m
- Paroquia de Boa Vista850 m
- UVV Business School3.9 km
- Ilha do Boi3.8 km
- Faculdade Ateneu550 m
- Igreja Batista Renovada1000 m
- Stardrink1.9 km
- Absinto2.2 km
- Airports
- Vitoria16 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Luggage storage
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Sun terrace
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Flat-screen TV
- Playpen
- Children's play area
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Does Casa Temporada Cocal/Praia De Itaparica-Vila Velha provide internet connection?
Yes, Casa Temporada Cocal/Praia De Itaparica-Vila Velha provides Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Casa Temporada Cocal/Praia De Itaparica-Vila Velha?
The minimal price for a stay at Casa Temporada Cocal/Praia De Itaparica-Vila Velha is $54. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Casa Temporada Cocal/Praia De Itaparica-Vila Velha?
Visitors of Casa Temporada Cocal/Praia De Itaparica-Vila Velha can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Franguinho Do Frajola (merely 5 minutes' walk away). - ❓
What services are included at the holiday home?
The holiday home offers guests a 24-hour front desk. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the villa?
The villa offers an equipped kitchenette featuring an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware. - ❓
What guests come to Casa Temporada Cocal/Praia De Itaparica-Vila Velha most often?
Casa Temporada Cocal/Praia De Itaparica-Vila Velha is popular among guests with children, but all guests are welcome. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Casa Temporada Cocal/Praia De Itaparica-Vila Velha?
You can stay at Casa Temporada Cocal/Praia De Itaparica-Vila Velha with your pet. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at Casa Temporada Cocal/Praia De Itaparica-Vila Velha?
Yes, a spa tub awaits guests at Casa Temporada Cocal/Praia De Itaparica-Vila Velha for their relaxation. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at this holiday home?
Guests staying at this holiday home can easily access the 16th-century Penha's Convent and Praca de Coqueiral de Itaparica, located not far from the property and 1.2 km away respectively.